2017 All-American Contest Results

Complete Results (pdf format)

Spring Heifer Calf

Banner

All-American Spring Heifer Calf

Old-Bankston JC Banner

AA Old-Bankston JC Banner Glamourview - Iager & Walton Walkersville, MD
RAA Old-Bankston JC Barricade-ET Kurt Wolf & John Cannon Epworth, IA
HM Woodman Farm Barrel Gabby Tyler Woodman Claremont, NH

Winter Heifer Calf

Jiselle

Unanimous
All-American Winter Heifer Calf
Old-Bankston Brdt Jiselle-ET

UAA Old-Bankston Brdt Jiselle-ET Steve & Deb McDonald Princeton, IL
RAA Bavaroise Dreamer Adele-ET Amelie Hardy Demers Quebec
HM Old-N-Lazy V Melania-ET Blue Spruce Farm Bridport, VT

Fall Heifer Calf

Mckenzie


All-American Fall Heifer Calf

Lazy M Dream McKenzie-ET

AA Lazy M Dream McKenzie-ET James D. Ward Vestal, NY
RAA Old-N-Lazy Gentleman Whammy-ET Glamourview - Walton & Iager Walkersville, MD
HM Sweet Pepper Predator Shale Leased by Kylie Jordan; Owned by Craig & Bonnie Hawksley Hope Valley, RI

Summer Yearling

Daquiri

All-American Summer Yearling

Grand-View Dream Daquiri-ET

AA Grand-View Dream Daquiri-ET Steve & Deb McDonald Princeton, IL
RAA Yellow Briar Pick Me Up Ridale Genetics & Paragon Acres Worthington, MA
HM Glenmar-Dale Maxum Delilah Mark & Becky Brown Stitzer, WI

Spring Yearling

Wipeout

Unanimous
All-American Spring Yearling

Old-N-Lazy Gentle Wipeout-ET

UAA Old-N-Lazy Gentle Wipeout-ET Peter Vail, Mike & Linda Hellenbrand, Frank & Diane Borba Cross Plains, WI
RAA Marilie Reality Mellini-ET Brady McConnell Lancaster, WI
HM Hawver-Crest Scarlet-ET Izzy Bohrer & Glamourview Walkersville, MD

Winter Yearling

Pistol

Unanimous
All-American Winter Yearling

Edgebrook Remington Pistol-ET

UAA Edgebrook Remington Pistol-ET Leslie & Linda Bruchey Westminster, MD
RAA Stone Springs Rolling the Dice Duncan Bailey & Jeff Atherton Fillmore, NY
HM Mackinson Double Dare-ET Kurt Wolf, Michelle Downerd & Glamourview Epworth, IA

Fall Yearling

Booyah

All-American Fall Yearling

Glenmar-Dale Burdette Booyah

AA Glenmar-Dale Burdette Booyah Mark & Becky Brown Stitzer, WI
RAA Mill-Valley Burdette's Faith Trevor, Lane & Blake Greiwe

Sidney, OH

HM Old-Bankston C Jemma-ET Leslie & Linda Bruchey Westminster, MD

Fall Yearling in Milk

brachiosaurus

All-American Fall Yearling In Milk

Haynes-Farm Brachiosaurus

AA Haynes-Farm Brachiosaurus Molly Doty Fort Edward, NY
RAA Palmyra Dreamer R Breanna-ET Palmyra Farm

Hagerstown, MD

HM

Good-Vue Dempsey Gizel

Mathew & Steven Hanson Goodridge, MN

Jr. 2-Year Old

Lady

Unanimous
All-American Jr. 2-Year-Old

De La Plaine Vicking Lady

UAA De La Plaine Vicking Lady Iager & Walton Walkersville, MD
RAA Old-N-Lazy Dream of a Diva Rosedale Genetics & Michael Maier Stitzer, WI
HM P&A-Mack-Els Free Beer Welcome-ET P&A Ayrshires Dyersville, IA

Sr. 2-Year Old

Nemo Unanimous
All-American Sr. 2-Year-Old

Blue-Spruce Nemo 12821-ET

UAA Blue-Spruce Nemo 12821-ET Blue Spruce Farm Bridport, VT
RAA Yellow Briar
Petula 2
Jessica Peter & Garrett Schmidt Melrose, WI
HM Sunny-Acres Dreamer's Vendetta Doug Evans Georgetown, NY

Jr. 3-Year Old

Serenity

All-American Jr. 3-Year-Old
Ridale Nemo Serenity-ET

AA Ridale Nemo Serenity-ET Ridale Genetics - Ryan & Marjorie Rida Worthington, MA
RAA Onword Lazy M Distinct Arrow Mackenzie Ullmer, Tyler Boyer & Monica Schwittay Peshtigo, WI
HM Hawvercrest Etgen Sizzle Kurt Wolf, Matt & Megan Lawson Epworth, IA

Sr. 3-Year Old

Ruth

Unanimous
All-American Sr. 3-Year-Old

Palmyra Berkely P Ruth-ET

UAA Palmyra Berkely P Ruth Palmyra Farm Hagerstown, MD
RAA De La Plaine Bingo Stinger Blue Spruce Farm Bridport, VT
HM Reinholts Burdette Anneka-ET Freeman & Reinholt Families Bremen, IN

4-Year Old

Karmina

Unanimous
All-American 4-Year-Old

Marilie Gentleman Karmina

UAA Marilie Gentleman Karmina Peter Vail; Mike & Linda Hellenbrand Cross Plains, WI
RAA Toppglen Prime's Wish Kurt, Ted & Scott Wolf; Adam Ludwig Epworth, IA
HM Mowry's Popo Mistletoe Glamourview - Iager & Walton Walkersville, MD

5-Year Old

Ray

All-American 5-Year-Old

Bear-Ayr Burdette Ray

AA Bear-Ayr Burdette Ray Peter Vail; Mike & Linda Hellenbrand Cross Plains, WI
RAA Cedarcut Burdette Clove Colata Erin Curtis Szalach Cazenovia, NY
HM Miss Brianna of Iowayside Dana & Madison Sickles; Sydney & Jack Carroll Marengo, IA

Aged Cow

Ramona

Unanimous
All-American Aged Cow

Sunny-Acres Riggins Ramona

UAA Sunny-Acres Riggins Ramona Kathryn Evans Georgetown, NY
RAA Mowry's Burdette Summer Jason Mowry Garrett, PA
HM Four-Hills Abush Sammy 3559 Britney & Bradley Hill Bristol, VT

100,000 Lb. Cow

Harley

All-American 100,000 Lb. Cow

Right-Angle T Harley

   
AA Right-Angle T Harley Yarrabee Farms & Ski Pal Ayrshires Brooklyn, IA
RAA Four-Hills Tdent Snoopy 2634 Britney & Bradley Hill Bristol, VT
HM Lone-Elm Modem Lady Daniel Hoppaugh Columbia Cross Roads, PA

Jr. Best 3 Females

AA Stillmore Cattle Company   Pine Island, MN
RAA My-Line Ayrshires   Blandon, PA


Jr. All-American Results

Spring Heifer Calf

Anique

Jr. All-American Spring Heifer Calf

Nor-Bert Rehnolts Anique

AA Nor-Bert Reinholts Anique Dalton, Dillon & Breanna Freeman Bremen, IN
RAA Woodman-Farm Barrel Gabby Tyler Woodman Claremont, NH
HM Mueller's Predator Georgette Hayden, Allison & Abby Adrain Cuba City, WI

Winter Heifer Calf

Golden

Unanimous
Jr. All-American Winter Heifer Calf 

Hi-Ayr-View Michelob Golden

UAA Hi-Ayr-View Michelob Golden Addison Steinlage Lawler, IA
RAA Hall's Marksman Rosetip Rachel Hefel Epworth, IA
HM Hall's Marksman Spice Dalton Hall Cushing, OK

Fall Heifer Calf

Shale

Unanimous
Jr. All-American Fall Heifer Calf

Sweet-Pepper Predator Shale

UAA Sweet-Pepper Predator Shale Kylie Jordan Hope Valley, RI
RAA Miss Bikini of Iowayside Dana & Madison Sickles Marengo, IA
HM Maple-Dell Boo Betty Morgan Ann Murray Woodbine, MD

Summer Yearling

Jules

Jr. All-American Summer Yearling

Wingerts Gibbs Jules

AA Wingerts Gibbs Jules TJ Wingert Kent, IL
RAA Maulfair Acres Maxum Holly Angelina Horack Harrington, DE
HM

Canoe-Ridge Dixon Providence

Cody Zidlicky

Decorah, IA

Spring Yearling

Scarlet

Jr. All-American Spring Yearling
Hawver-Crest Scarlet-ET
AA Hawver-Crest Scarlet-ET Izzy Bohrer Walkersville, MD
RAA Royale-Divide Star Jumper Zac, Collin & Madolyn Costello Long Grove, IA
HM Myline D Secret Obsession Joel Younker Blandon, PA

Winter Yearling

Grand

Unanimous
Jr. All-American Spring Yearling
Lazy M Aint Love Grand-ET
UAA Lazy M Aint Love Grand-ET Joseph Hubbard Thurmont, MD
RAA Vallowhill Prime Thyme Kenzie Emery Sullivan, WI

Fall Yearling

Faith

Jr. All-American Fall Yearling In Milk

Mill-Valley Burdette's Faith

AA Mill-Valley Burdette's Faith Trevor, Lane & Blake Greiwe Sidney, OH
RAA I Rainbow Rckstr Marquee Reed Franke

Richland Center, WI

HM Brone-Ayr Skid Tiffany Hayden, Allison & Abby Adrian Cuba City, WI

Fall Yearling in Milk

Brachio

Unanimous
Jr. All-American Fall Yearling In Milk

Haynes-Farm Brachiosaurus

UAA Haynes-Farm Brachiosaurus Molly Doty Fort Edward, NY
RAA Four-Hills Gibbs Angie 5985 Britney, Megan, Bradley, Jonathan & Sara Hill

Bristol, VT

HM Mackinson Burdette Dynamite-ET Alexis Williams & Adhyn Schell Mabel, MN

Jr. 2-Year Old

Welcome

Unanimous
Jr. All-American Jr. 2-Year-Old

P&A Mack Els Free Beer Welcome-ET

UAA P&A Mack Els Free Beer Welcome-ET Kaleb, Cole & Carter Kruse Dyersville, IA
RAA River-Valley Cowboy Bethany Analise Stover Mercersburg, PA
HM Misty River Burdette Jaciee Monica Howe New Braintree, MA

Sr. 2-Year Old

Shay

Jr. All-American Sr. 2-Year-Old

Four-Hills Gibbs Shay 5484

AA Four-Hills Gibbs Shay 5484 Britney, Megan, Bradley, Jonathan & Sara Hill Bristol, VT
RAA (tie) Old-N-Lazy Rondo Momentum-ET Brynn, Kenzie & Ian Emery Sullivan, WI
RAA (tie) Myline D Copy Cat 815 Austin Kopfer Blandon, PA

Jr. 3-Year Old

Arrow

Unanimous
Jr. All-American Jr. 3-Year-Old

Onword Lazy M Distinct Arrow

UAA Onword Lazy M Distinct Arrow Mackenzie Ullmer Seymour, WI
RAA Hi-Ayr-View Burdette Melody Alaina Dinderman Orangeville, IL
HM SL-Acres Homerun ItsOuttaHere Quentin Scott & Jacob Schaefer Little Falls, MN

Sr. 3-Year Old

Anneka

Jr. All-American Sr. 3-Year-Old

Reinholts Burdette Anneka-ET

AA Reinholts Burdette Anneka-ET Dalton, Dillon & Breanne Freeman Bremen, IN
RAA Trinkle Farms Bjack Emily Bridey Nolan Eagle Bridge, NY
HM Four-Hills Lure Bieber 4772-ET Britney, Megan, Bradley, Jonathan & Sara Hill Bristol, VT

4-Year Old

Me

Jr. All-American 4-Year-Old

Hi-Ayr-View Free Beer Me

AA Hi-Ayr-View Free Beer Me Kaleb, Cole & Carter Kruse Dyersville, IA
RAA Old-Bankston JC Bri's Bikini-ET Landree Fraley Muncy, PA
HM (tie) Agawam Burdette Embry Dakota Hall Cushing, OK
HM (tie) Hall's Burdette Ha Ha-ET Britney, Megan, Johnny & Bradley Hill Bristol, VT

5-Year Old

Colata

Jr. All-American 5-Year-Old

Cedarcut Burdette Clove Colata

AA Cedarcut Burdette Clove Colata Erin Curtis Szalach Cazenovia, NY
RAA Miss Brianna of Iowayside Dana & Madison Sickles; Sydney & Jack Carroll Marengo, IA
HM Starlight Acres Edge Cinabun Sydney Kleingartner Gackle, ND

Aged Cow

Sammy

Unanimous
Jr. All-American Aged Cow

Four-Hills Abush Sammy 3559

UAA Four-Hills Abush Sammy 3559 Britney & Bradley Hill Bristol, VT
RAA Hall's Potter Tri-Opal Dakota Hall Cushing, OK
HM Sharwards Oblique Sheena Mackenzie Ullmer Seymour, WI

100,000 Lb. Cow

Snoopy

Jr. All-American 100,000 Lb. Cow

Four-Hills Tdent Snoopy 2634

AA Four-Hills Tdent Snoopy 2634 Bradley & Britney Hill

Bristol, VT

Past All-American Results