2016 All-American Contest Results

Complete Results (pdf format)

Spring Heifer Calf

Nightstand

All-American Spring Heifer Calf

Old-Bankston's One Nightstand

AA Old Bankston's One Nightstand Old Bankston Ayrshires Epworth, IA
RAA Hawver-Crest Scarlet-ET Glamourview - Iager & Walton Walkersville, MD
HM Domarc Ashley Douglas Petzel Arlington, MN

Winter Heifer Calf

Adele

Unanimous
All-American Winter Heifer Calf
Woodman-Farm Lochinvar Adele

UAA Woodman-Farm Lochinvar Adele Steve & Tyler Woodman Claremont, NH
RAA Edgebrook Remington Pistol Leslie & Linda Bruchey Westminister, MD
HM Sabliere Rockstar Clementine Charest, Borba & Almeida Quebec

Fall Heifer Calf

Dynamite


All-American Fall Heifer Calf

Mackinson Burdette Dynamite-ET

AA Mackinson Burdette Dynamite-ET Williams, Schell & Down & Dirty Cattle Co Mabel, MN
RAA Margot Eska Margot Farm Quebec
HM Ullmstar Trinity of MJH-ET Mike & Julie Hemp Beaverville, IL

Summer Yearling

Mandy

Unanimous
All-American Summer Yearling

Lazy M Eiffel Mandi

UAA Lazy M Eiffel Mandi Ted Wolf & Adam Ludwig Epworth, IA
RAA Spring-Run Prime DeeDee Becca Vales Lakeville, OH
HM De La Plaine Vicking Lady Ferme De La Plaine Quebec

Spring Yearling

Gabriella

All-American Spring Yearling

GVP Dreamer Gabriella-ET

AA GVP Dreamer Gabriella-ET David & Linda Hanson & Palmyra Farm Hagerstown, MD
RAA Old-Bankston Should B June-ET Leslie & Linda Bruchey Westminister, MD
HM Palmyra Calimero R Rosy-ET Palmyra Farm Hagerstown, MD

Winter Yearling

Mistress

Unanimous
All-American Winter Yearling

Sco-Lo Dream Mistress-ET

UAA Sco-Lo Dream Mistress-ET Leslie & Linda Bruchey Westminister, MD
RAA Yellow Briar Petula 2 Jessica Peter & Garrett Schmidt Melrose, WI
HM Onword Remington Accomplice-ET Jonna Schutte, Onword Swiss & Cattle Co Oelwein, IA

Fall Yearling

Fancy

All-American Fall Yearling

Maple-Ayr Dream Fancy

AA Maple-Ayr Dream Fancy Stillmore Cattle Co - Steve Searles Pine Island, MN
RAA Cond-Ayr Burdette Andi Brad, Lacey, Jaxon & Logan Conder

Brazil, IN

HM Family-Af-Ayr Duncan Nicole Family-Af-Ayr Farm Caledonia, IL

Fall Yearling in Milk

Destinee

All-American Fall Yearling In Milk

Maple-Dell Dreamer Destinee-ET

AA Maple-Dell Dreamer Destinee-ET Susan Edwards & Donna Mertz Blair, NE
RAA Good-Vue Raney Bethanne-ET Palmyra Farm

Hagerstown, MD

HM

Stony-Acres Burdette Magic

Paul Ziemer Cedarburg, WI

Jr. 2-Year Old

Rocky

All-American Jr. 2-Year-Old

De La Plaine Prime Rocky-ET

AA De La Plaine Prime Rocky-ET Alexandre Beauchemin Quebec
RAA Ridale Nemo Serenity-ET Ryan & Marjorie Rida Worthington, MA
HM Onword-Lazy M Distinct Arrow Ullmer, Boyer & Schwittay Seymour, WI

Sr. 2-Year Old

Ruth Unanimous
All-American Sr. 2-Year-Old

Palmyra Berkely P Ruth-ET

UAA Palmyra Berkely P Ruth-ET Palmyra Farm, DeLavergne & Schirm Hagerstown, MD
RAA De La Plaine Bingo Stinger Blue-Spruce Farm Bridport, VT
HM Reinholts Burdette Annecka-ET Freeman & Reinholt Families Bremen, IN

Jr. 3-Year Old

Sicily

All-American Jr. 3-Year-Old
Scapeland DB Sicily

   
AA Scapeland DB Sicily Dacey Anechiarico Whiting, VT
RAA Yellow Briar Burdette Panama Peter Vail & Mike & Linda Hellenbrand Copake, NY
HM Barrick Burdette Dora Megan Bailey & Mark Barrick Glasgow, KY

Sr. 3-Year Old

Mistletoe

All-American Sr. 3-Year-Old

Mowry's Popo Mistletoe

AA Mowry's Popo Mistletoe Glamourview-Iager & Walton Walkersville, MD
RAA Marilie Gentleman Karmina Budjon, Peter Vail & Mike & Linda Hellenbrand Lomira, WI
HM Etgen-Way Burdette Pickles Old Bankston, Kotz & Ludwig Epworth, IA

4-Year Old

Ray

All-American 4-Year-Old

Bear-Ayr Burdette Ray

AA Bear-Ayr Burdette Ray Budjon & Peter Vail Lomira, WI
RAA Cedarcut Burdette Clove Colata Erin Curtis Szalach Cazenovia, NY
HM De La Plaine Burdette Bling Ferme De La Plaine Quebec

5-Year Old

Plexi

All-American 5-Year-Old

De La Plaine Realtiy Plexi

AA De La Plaine Reality Plexi Ferme De La Plaine Quebec
RAA Kler-Vu Ramius Kendallynds Lyndsay Snyder Oneida, NY
HM Four-Hills Abush Sammy 3559 Bradley & Britney Hill Bristol, VT

Aged Cow

Patagonie

Unanimous
All-American Aged Cow

Margot Patagonie

UAA Margot Patagonie Margot Farms Quebec
RAA Hardy Farm Rio Verify Ryan & Marjorie Rida Worthington, MA
HM Chaluka Reality Xena Ferme Charest 2001 Inc Quebec

100,000 Lb. Cow

Snoopy

Unanimous
All-American 100,000 Lb. Cow

Four-Hills Tdent Snoopy 2634

   
UAA Four-Hills Tdent Snoopy 2634 Bradley & Britney Hill Bristol, VT
RAA De La Plaine Wilton Pixou Ferme De La Plaine Quebec
HM Magic-Meadows BBBK Alexus Britney Hill Bristol, VT

Jr. Best 3 Females

AA Old Bankston Ayrshires   Epworth, IA
RAA Mike & Julie Hemp   Beaverville, IL


Jr. All-American Results

Spring Heifer Calf

Blondie

Jr. All-American Spring Heifer Calf

Four-Hills Blondie 6295

AA Four-Hills Blondie 6295 Britney, Megan, Bradley, Jonathan & Sara Hill Bristol, VT
RAA Lazy M Gentle Lady Gaga-ET Jacob Belton Smyrna, TN
HM (tie) Smith Bros BBBK Special K Brynn Emery Sullivan, WI
HM (tie) Four-Hills Gibbs Bacardi Britney, Megan, Bradley, Jonathan & Sara Hill Bristol, VT

Winter Heifer Calf

Adele

Unanimous
Jr. All-American Winter Heifer Calf 

Woodman-Farm Lochinvar Adele

UAA Woodman-Farm Lochinvar Adele Tyler Woodman Claremont, NH
RAA Vallowhill Prime Thyme Kenzie Emery Sullivan, WI
HM Hawver-Crest B A Star-ET Ashley & Kelly Hawvermale Wooster, OH

Fall Heifer Calf

Dynamite

Unanimous
Jr. All-American Fall Heifer Calf

Mackinson Burdette Dynamite-ET

UAA Mackinson Burdette Dynamite-ET Alexis Williams, Adhyn Schell & Pete Schell Mabel, MN
RAA Mill-Valley Burdette's Faith Trevor, Lane & Blake Greiwe Sidney, OH
HM Woodman-Farm Forever Ex Jade Tyler Woodman Claremont, NH

Summer Yearling

DeeDee

Unanimous
Jr. All-American Summer Yearling

Spring-Run Prime DeeDee

UAA Spring-Run Prime DeeDee Becca Vales Lakeville, OH
RAA BJ's-Ayrshires Billick Carmen Bryon Franks St Olaf, IA
HM

Wingert's Gibbs Electra

Jazmin Wingert

Kent, IL

Spring Yearling

Miracle

Jr. All-American Spring Yearling
Sco-Lo Dreamer Miracle-ET
AA Sco-Lo Dreamer Miracle-ET Landree Fraley Muncy, PA
RAA Duncan Doublewhammy Margarita Ryan Schmechel Warsaw, OH
HM Old-N-Lazy Gibbs Morgan-ET Tyler, Cole & Mikayla Endres Lodi, WI

Winter Yearling

Sebrina

Jr. All-American Winter Yearling

Toll-Gate Poker Sebrina

AA Toll-Gate Poker Sebrina Megan Davenport Litchfield, CT
RAA 7-Ayr-S Pringles Morgan Wingert Harmony, MN
HM Hardy-Farm Prime Kringle Coleen Schofield Troy, ME

Fall Yearling

MsKay

Unanimous
Jr. All-American Fall Yearling In Milk

Fishersons Maxum Ms Kay-ET

UAA Fishersons Maxum Ms Kay-ET Tyler Fisher & Rachel Hefel Edgewood, IA
RAA Stan-Ayr Allis Abby Jack Brown

Sharon Springs, NY

HM Muellers Bradock Connie Haydan & Allison Adrian Cuba City, WI

Fall Yearling in Milk

WarnMe

Unanimous
Jr. All-American Fall Yearling In Milk

Old-N-Lazy Next Time Warn Me-ET

UAA Old-N-Lazy Next Time Warn Me-ET Kenzie Emery Sullivan, WI
RAA Sco-Lo Reality Missy Levi Banowetz

Charolette, IA

Jr. 2-Year Old

Arrow

Jr. All-American Jr. 2-Year-Old

Onword-Lazy M Distinct Arrow

AA Onword-Lazy M Distinct Arrow Mackenzie Ullmer Seymour, WI
RAA P&A Superior Remedy Kaleb, Cole & Carter Kruse, Dyersville, IA Dyersville, IA
HM Jackson-Hill Showstar Nile Michaela & Mackenzi Alexander Bloomington, IN

Sr. 2-Year Old

Annecka

Unanimous
Jr. All-American Sr. 2-Year-Old

Reinholts Burdette Anneka-ET

UAA Reinholts Burdette Anneka-ET Dalton, Dillon & Breanne Freeman Bremen, IN
RAA Trinkle-Farms Bjack Emily Bridey Nolan Eagle Bridge, NY
HM Four-Hills Lure Bieber 4772-ET Britney, Megan, Bradley, Jonathan & Sara Hill Bristol, VT

Jr. 3-Year Old

Sicily

Unanimous
Jr. All-American Jr. 3-Year-Old

Scapeland DB Sicily

UAA Scapeland DB Sicily Dacey Anechiarico Whiting, VT
RAA Hi-Ayr-View Ducky's Dream Kaleb, Cole & Carter Kruse Dyersville, IA
HM Fishersons Doublebarrel Kaboom Tyler Fisher Edgewood, IA

Sr. 3-Year Old

Haha

Unanimous
Jr. All-American Sr. 3-Year-Old

Hall's Burdette Haha-ET

UAA Hall's Burdette Haha-ET Britney, Megan, Johnny & Bradley Hill Bristol, VT
RAA Onword Crosby Angel Garrett Lovstuen Decorah, IA
HM Miss Briskey of Iowayside Dana & Sickles/Jack & Sydney Carroll Marengo, IA

4-Year Old

Colata

Unanimous
Jr. All-American 4-Year-Old

Cedarcut Burdette Clove Colata

UAA Cedarcut Burdette Clove Colata Erin Curtis-Szalach Cazenovia, NY
RAA Emerald-Farms Pokers Sweething Corey & Cody Jodrey Winchester, OH
HM Silver Shea Burdette Casino Kristin Allen Gillett, WI

5-Year Old

Sammy

Unanimous
Jr. All-American 5-Year-Old

Garnet-Lane Avenger Poinsettia

UAA Four-Hills Abush Sammy 3559 Bradley & Britney Hill Bristol, VT
RAA Maplecrest Tuxedo Silk Kristen Allen Gillett, WI
HM Twin-View Adrian Very Merry Corey & Cody Jodrey Winchester, OH

Aged Cow

Poinsettia

Unanimous
Jr. All-American Aged Cow

Garnet-Lane Avenger Poinsettia

UAA Garnet-Lane Avenger Poinsettia Cassandra Plummer Galena, MD
RAA P&A-Hall Poker Addy-ET Leanne Vanderlaan Cushing, OK
HM Burr-Oak Dynamo's Paulann Dale & Serenity Hetke Ladysmith, WI

100,000 Lb. Cow

Snoopy

Unanimous
Jr. All-American 100,000 Lb. Cow

Four-Hills Tdent Snoopy 2634

UAA Four-Hills Tdent Snoopy 2634 Bradley & Britney Hill

Bristol, VT

RAA Magic-Meadows BBBK Alexus Britney Hill

Bristol, VT

HM Muellers BBBK Calista Leanne Vanderlaan

Cushing, OK

Past All-American Results