|
|
We have links to
many PDF files, you will need Acrobat Reader to view these files. |
|
Get Acrobat Reader Free |
|
Right click to save to your hard
drive, left click to open |
|
| |
Download
All-American Contest Rules & Entry Forms - PDF Format
Download
Ayrshire Approved Judgest List - PDF Format
Show Results
|
Mid-Atlantic
National Ayrshire Show
|
Reserve Grand
Champion -
Palmyra Romeo Rosy
|
Grand
Champion -
Dingmac Lovely Alona-ET
|
|
September 18 & 19, 2007 |
|
Harrisburg,
Pennsylvania |
|
Judge – Chris Lahmers, Thornville, OH |
|
Junior
Champion - Fall Yearling, Maple-Dell
Dilligent Gift, Caitlin Patrick, Woodbine, MD
|
|
Reserve
Junior Champion - Summer Yearling, Kozy
Kountry Jasara, Cassie Clark, Springville, PA |
|
Intermediate & Reserve
Grand Champion - Sr. 3-year-old, Palmyra
Romeo Rosy, Evan Creek, Hagerstown, MD |
|
Reserve
Intermediate Champion - Sr. 3-year-old,
Stillmore BBBK Klassy, Doug Evans, Georgetown, NY |
|
Senior
and Grand Champion - Dingmac Lovely
Alona-ET, Rita Marlow, Burke, NY |
|
Reserve
Senior Champion - Tri-Line Flurish
Lauren, Emily Thornburg, Winchester, IN |
|
Premier
Breeder - Palmyra Farm, Hagerstown, MD
|
|
Premier
Exhibitor - Palmyra Farm, Hagerstown, MD |
|
Click
here for complete show results |
|
Mid-Atlantic National Junior Show
|
Grand
Champion -
Kozy Kountry Julia-ET
|
Reserve Grand
Champion -
Jems Ayrshires TOF Goody
|
|
September 17, 2007
|
|
Harrisburg,
PA
|
|
Judge - Dale Chupp, Inola, OK
|
|
Junior
Champion - Fall Yearling, Maple-Dell Dilligent Gift, Caitlin
Patrick, Woodbine, MD |
|
Reserve
Junior Champion - Summer Yearling, Kozy Kountry Jasara, Cassie
Clark, Springville, PA |
|
Intermediate
& Grand Champion - Sr. 3-year-old, Kozy Kountry Julia-ET,
Cassie Clark, Springville, PA |
|
Reserve
Intermediate Champion - Milking Yearling, Palmyra Rhythm
Blessing, Jordan Creek, Hagerstown, MD |
|
Senior
& Reserve Grand Champion - 4-year-old, Jems Ayrshires TOF
Goody, Jennifer Zinn, Newburg, PA |
|
Reserve
Senior Champion - 4-year-old, JSB-Acres Dream, Joey
Branstetter, Hardyville, KY |
|
Click
here for complete show results |
|
Eastern
States
National Ayrshire Show
|
Reserve Grand Champion:
Belli-Star Pardner Ultra |
Grand
Champion:
Lone Birch Mysti
|
|
September 18, 2007 |
|
West
Springfield, Massachusetts |
|
Judge – Francois Beaudry, Quebec |
|
Junior
Champion - Fall Yearling, Hardy Farm
Dalton Violin, Marjorie Hardy, Farmington, ME |
|
Reserve
Junior Champion - Fall Yearling, Blind
Buck Vall Tri Redpepper, Sarah Pulver, Ft. Edward, NY |
|
Intermediate Champion -
Sr.
3-year-old, New Vision Dalton Nia, Devino & Donovan, S.
Burlington, VT |
|
Reserve
Intermediate Champion - Jr. 2-year-old,
Lone Birch Mysterious, Emily Paquette, North Brookfield, MA |
|
Senior
and Grand Champion - 4-year-old, Lone
Birch Mysti, Chris Woodis, North Brookfield, MA |
|
Reserve
Senior & Reserve Grand Champion -
4-year-old, Belli-Star Pardner Ultra, Sequin Deltufo, Exeter, RI |
| Total
Performance Winner - Dream Ridge Raider
Charmed One, Danielle McNeil, Ellenburg Center, NY & William
Woodis, North Brookfield, MA |
|
Premier
Breeder - Lone Birch Ayrshires, North
Brookfield, MA |
|
Premier
Exhibitor - Lone Birch Ayrshires, North
Brookfield, MA |
|
Click
here for complete show results |
|
Eastern
States
National Junior Show
|
Reserve Grand Champion:
Agawam Laro Wishful |
Grand
Champion:
Belli-Star Pardner Ultra
|
|
|
|
September 18, 2007
|
|
West
Springfield, Massachusetts
|
|
Judge – Francois Beaudry, Quebec |
|
Junior Champion - Fall Yearling, Hardy Farm Dalton
Violin, Marjorie Hardy, Farmington, ME |
|
Reserve
Junior Champion - Fall Yearling, Blind Buck Vall Tri Redpepper,
Sarah Pulver, Ft. Edward, NY |
|
Intermediate Champion &
Reserve Grand Champion - Sr. 2-year-old, Agawam Laro Wishful,
Rachel Before, Newport, VT |
|
Reserve
Intermediate Champion - Sr 3-year-old, Sweet Pepper Black
Shelby, Travis Hawksley, West Kingston, RI |
|
Senior
Champion and Grand Champion - 4-year-old, Belli-Star Pardner
Ultra, Sequin Deltufo, Exeter, RI |
|
Reserve
Senior Champion - Aged Cow, Plum-Bottom Lennons Bella, Ken
& Christine Rousell, North Bangor, NY |
|
Central
National Ayrshire Show
|
Reserve Grand
Champion:
Diamond Ridge BBK Hannah
|
Grand
Champion:
Family-Af-Ayr Cornelius Daisy
|
|
October 2, 2007 |
|
Madison,
Wisconsin
|
|
Judge – Ron Mosser, Geneva, IN |
|
Junior
Champion - Fall Yearling, Maple-Dell
Dilligent Gift, Caitlin Patrick, Woodbine, MD |
|
Reserve
Junior Champion - Fall Calf, Stillmore
Tuxedo Crystal-ET, Stillmore Cattle Co & P&A Ayrshires, Pine
Island, MN |
|
Intermediate
Champion & Reserve Grand Champion - Sr. 3-year-old,
Diamond Ridge BBK Hannah, Stephen McDonald & Pam Jeffrey,
Princeton, IL |
|
Reserve
Intermediate Champion - Sr. 3-year-old,
Stillmore BBBK Klassy, Doug Evans, Georgetown, NY |
|
Senior
Champion & Grand Champion - Aged
Cow, Family-Af-Ayr Cornelius Daisy, Sarah Borchardt, Caledonia, IL |
|
Reserve Senior Champion -
4-year-old, Tri-Line Flurish Lauren, Emily & Britni Thornburg,
Winchester, IN |
|
Total
Performance Winner - Sharwards BBBK
Depot, Jeff, Lisa & Mary Holtz & Andy Trenkamp, Maquoketa, IA |
|
Premier
Breeder - Palmyra Farm of Hagerstown,
Maryland
|
|
Premier
Exhibitor - P&A Ayrshires &
Covey Farms, Dyersville, IA |
|
Click
here for complete show results |
|
Central
National Junior Ayrshire Show
|
Grand
Champion:
Cedarvale Black China
|
|
|
October 2, 2007
|
|
Madison,
Wisconsin
|
|
Judge – Ron Mosser, Geneva, IN |
|
Junior
Champion - Spring Yearling, Family-Af-Ayr Laro Donay-ET, John
Langel, McFarland, WI |
|
Reserve
Junior Champion - Spring Heifer Calf, JSB-Acres Veronica, Joey
Branstetter, Hardyville, KY |
|
Senior
and Grand Champion - Aged Cow, Cedarvale Black China, Zachary
Damrow, Juneau, WI |
|
Reserve
Senior and Reserve Grand Champion - 4-Year-Old, Family-Af-Ayr
Kellogg Devine-ET, Sarah Borchardt, Caledonia, IL |
|
Southern
National Ayrshire Show |
|
|
|
November 6, 2007 |
|
Louisville,
Kentucky
|
|
Judge - Mary Creek, Hagerstown, MD |
|
Junior
Champion - Fall Heifer Calf, Daltondale Tuxedo Rosa,
Halls Ayrshires, Cushing, OK |
|
Reserve
Junior Champion - Fall Yearling, Hardy Farm Dalton
Violin, Marjorie Hardy, Farmington, ME |
| Intermediate
Champion - Sr. 3-Year-Old, Vales-Pride Ramius Vixen,
Robert & Madeline Valentine, Emmitsburg, MD |
|
Reserve Intermediate Champion - Sr.
3-Year-Old, Stillmore BBBK Klassy, Douglas Evans, Georgetown, NY |
|
Senior
and Grand Champion - 4-Year-Old, Tri-Line Flurish
Lauren, Emily & Britni Thornburg, Winchester, IN |
|
Reserve
Senior and Reserve Grand Champion - 5-Year-Old, Double-A
Sonya Z, Douglas Murray & Family, Toulon, IL |
|
Premier
Breeder & Exhibitor - Emerald Farms, Winchester, OH |
|
Click
here for complete show results
|
|
Southern
National
Junior Show
|
|
|
|
November 3, 2007 |
|
Louisville,
Kentucky
|
|
Judge - Terry Trowbridge, Horse Cave, KY |
|
Junior
Champion - Winter Yearling, Shiredale Phils Susan, Tanner
Topp, West Salem, OH |
|
Reserve
Junior Champion - Summer Yearling, Kozy Kountry Jasara,
Cassie Clark, Springville, PA |
|
Senior
and Grand Champion
- Sr. 3-Year-Old, Mill-Valley Charm's Heather, Trevor, Lane & Blake
Greiwe, Sidney, OH |
|
Reserve
Senior and Reserve Grand Champion - Sr 2-Year-Old, Gatton
Wilton Bri-ET, Ryan Gatton & Jade Jensen, Conway, MO |
|
Click
here
for complete show
results |
|
|